PLAY THE MOST RECENT EPISODE:

FEATURED SONGS AND ARTISTS

Here's a handy list of every song featured in the podcasts. Click the artists' names to go to their websites.

SEASON 1


Episode 1 - April 1, 2019


"Pantone" - James Bohn (New Bedford, MA, USA)

"Theremin is My Madness" - Everling (Annaberg-Buchholz, Germany)
"Anómala" - Veronik (Lima, Peru)
"Sue-a-Rat" - Nachtsmeer (Manchester, England)
"Angel Wings" - Beat Frequency (Croxley Green, England)
"Therexotica" - 
Voolva (Paris, France)


Episode 2 - May 1, 2019


"Tesla" – Ernesto Mendoza (Mexico City, Mexico)
"Miss American Vampire" – 
Victoria Lundy  (Wheatridge, CO, USA)
“Serpenteriae” – 
Duet for Theremin and Lap Steel (Atlanta, GA, USA)
"Not" – 
Modersohn-Becker (aka Greta Pistaceci) (London, England)
"My Summertime Dreams" – 
Shueh-Li Ong  (Nashville, TN, USA)


Episode 3 - June 1, 2019


"Esperanto Samba" - The Inactivists (Denver, CO, USA) "Dear Sister" - Leaf Rapids (Winnipeg, MB, Canada) "Distant Shores" - Thorwald Jørgensen (Dordrecht, Netherlands) "East EQ Zone" - Eric Ross (Binghamton, NY, USA)


Episode 4 - July 2, 2019


"Pimlico" - Matteo Ciminari (London, England)
"Schneeleichen" - Dorit Chrysler (New York, NY, USA)
"What Are Stars?" - Dr G (Halifax, NS, Canada)
"Canaveral" - James Bohn (New Bedford, MA, USA)
"Rosetta and Philae" - Phlogiston Theory (Denver, CO, USA)

Episode 5 - August 2, 2019
"Song for Illusory Impressions Project 2017" - Aileen Adler (Austin, TX, USA)
"Improvisation 2" - Duet for Theremin and Lap Steel (Atlanta, GA, USA)
"Elektromat" - Schramm (Zinnowitz, Germany)
"Fantaisie for Ondes Martenot and Piano" - Charlie Draper (London, England)
"Mortante Elefanto" - Beat Frequency (Croxley Green, England)


Episode 6 - September 2, 2019


"Londonderry Air" - Masami Takeuchi (Hamamatsu, Japan)
"Ave Maria" (Saint-Saens) - Yoko Onishi (Zushi, Japan)
"Sa Sasa" - WataFei, featuring Fatern (Osaka, Japan)
"Beethoven's Symphony No. 9 Boogie" - Matryomin Ensemble Mabel and Da (Hamamatsu, Japan)
"Nori" - Tamakiharu Maharumahayason, featuring Keiya Maruyama (Ueda, Japan)


Episode 7 - October 1, 2019

"Dance of the Seven Ghosts" - Yeapsystar (Weert, Netherlands)
"Funerary Polka" - Divine Hand Ensemble (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
"Music Box" - Dorit Chrysler (New York, NY, USA)
"Maria Callas has been Brought Back to an Unnatural Life" - Victoria Lundy (Denver, CO, USA)
"Instant Horror 3" - Phlogiston Theory (Denver, CO, USA)


Episode 8 - November 2, 2019

"Space Sister" - Stephen Hamm (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

"Memorias Imposibles" - Javier Diez-Ena (Madrid, Spain)
"Twilight Landscape" - Theremin Noir featuring Rob Schwimmer (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
"Ad Lib" - Bergen Impro Storband (Bergen, Norway)

Episode 9 - December 1, 2019


"Las Calaveras" - AmaNRouge featuring Etheremick (Bogotá, Colombia)

"Time To Talk Time" - Dr G (Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada)
"We Don't Want It" - Darth Presley (New Bedford, MA, USA)
"#1" - Gramss/Krennerich/Levine (Hamburg, Germany)

Episode 10 - January 5, 2020

"Now I See" - Monelise (London, England, UK)

"Cefalù" - Modulador de Ondas (Vigo, Spain)
"Moon Cheese" - Phlogiston Theory (Denver, CO, USA)
"Quasimodyne" - Nachtsmeer (Manchester, England, UK)


Episode 11 - February 16, 2020

"Mai Tai Break" - L'Exotighost (Madrid, Spain)
"The Lark" - Rewired Stockholm (Stockholm, Sweden)
"Ouroboros Drive (for Barbara Bucholz)" - Beat Frequency (Croxley Green, England, UK)
"Make Music, Not War" - Eric Kriner (Jonesboro, AR, USA)


Episode 12 - March 8, 2020


"Vocalise" - Thorwald Jørgensen (Dordrecht, Netherlands)
"Waltz for Clara" - Rob Schwimmer (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
"Concerto For 2 Violins In D Minor, BWV 1043 - 2nd Movement" - Clara Rockmore and Nadia Reisenberg, with Erick Friedman (New York, NY, USA)


-----------------------------------------------------------

SEASON 2

Episode 1 - April 3, 2020



"Keep Washing With Soap" - The Inactivists (Denver, CO, USA)

"The Inner Net" - Mad Dog Friedman (Denver, CO, USA)
"Electromagnetism" - Dr G (Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada)
"Waves of the Danube" - Benedict Popescu ( Calinesti, Arges, Romania)
"Fata Morgana" - Lydia Kavina (Oxford, England, UK) and Sviatoslov Belonogov (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain)

Episode 2 - May 7, 2020

"Into My Veins" - Tears of Sirens (Sannicandro di Bari, Italy)
"Kirkyard Greyfriars" - Bloody Red Roses (Dortmund, Germany)
"Halocline" - Duet for Theremin and Lap Steel (Atlanta, GA, USA)

"Hooray for Dane" - The Lothars (Somerville, MA, USA)

Episode 3 - June 12, 2020

"It Is OK To Be Sad and Dark" - Kepa Lehtinen (Helsinki, Finland)

"Daze of Quarantine (excerpt)" - Macoto Kikuchi (Kawabe-gun, Hyogo, Japan)
"La Comparsa (live)" - Ernesto Mendoza (Mexico City, Mexico)
"Impulse & Repulse" - Therminal C (Coralie Ehinger) (Lausanne, Switzerland)
"Charlotte's Theme" - Marla Goodman aka Polly Vinyl (Bozeman, MT, USA)

Episode 4 - July 11, 2020
"Voraz" - Kozmik Cafe (Lima, Peru)

"Children of London" - AmaNRouge (Bogota, Columbia)
"Speaking in Tongues" - Miles Brown (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)
"Atmospheres for Empty Cities" - Unreal Project (Teramo, Italy)